Billiards‎ > ‎

*_*

      

    
FRANKLIN COUNTY POOL LEAGUE        Spring 2018 Session

               Team:  John / Paul / Fred / Ben / Dot /  Ray / Joe


 Jan. 18  Ben, Paul, Ray, Gary, Joe (No John, Dot, or Fred) We're the Away team vs the AC Aces

Jan. 25 Paul, Ray, Fred, Dot, Ben Home vs Smittys 2 - Kristin Shaw Alternates Joe No John

 Feb. 1         Fred, Ben, Ray, Joe, Dot    at Moose - St. Hilaire      Alternates  Paul          No John      
 
Feb. 8         Paul, John, Ben, Joe, Fred              Home vs BTU - Jeff Forcier   Alternates  Ray, Dot  

 Feb 15        John, Joe, Paul,  Ray,  Dot       at St Stan's 2  - Eric Austin    Alternates Ben       No Fred

 Feb 22        John, Ray, Paul, Ben, Fred       Home vs Millers Pub - Dale Hastings   Alternates  Dot  No Joe

 March 1         Bye week - no match    

 March 8      Home vs O's - Megan Volpe          FRED, BEN, DOT, JOHN, JOE     alt   PAUL

 March 15   
 At Hangar 1 - Tim Manjourea       JOHN, JOE, RAY, PAUL, DOT     alt   BEN

  March 22    Home vs Main St 3 - John Brunner III      FRED, BEN, RAY, JOE, JOHN     alt  PAUL

  March 29   At Main Street1 - Chuck Hosford         PAUL, FRED, BEN, RAY, JOE    alt JOHN

  April 5       Home vs Smittys 1 - Al Holmes    FRED, JOHN, DOT, PAUL, RAY     alt   BEN  Dot wants a sub

  April 12    At St Stans 3 - Tim Allis             FRED, BEN, JOE, RAY, JOHN     alt    PAUL

  April 19    Home vs St Stans 1 - Paul Grimard     Paul, John, Dot, Fred, Joe          Alternates Ben

  April 26   At Smittys 3 - Joe Cleveland            Joe, Ray, John, Ben, Dot         Alternates Fred     No Paul   (dental surgery)

   May 3      Home vs Hangar 2 - Gary Squires      Fred, Ben, Ray, Joe, Dot          Alternates John No Paul

   May 10   Home vs Main St 4 - Scott Deleo        Fred, Ben, Ray, Joe, John           Alternates Dot Maybe Paul
 

              Playoffs     May   15, 17, 22, 24   
      


     Spring 2018      Team list (no team # though) 

St Stans 2      [bar 863-0187]    Eric Austin  413-362-5070

St Stans 1       Paul Gimard 863-5320

St Stans 3       Tim Allis   413-325-1027

O's                 [bar 665-8788[ Megan Volpe 522-9403

Main St 1      [bar 772-0857] Chuck Hosford 413-325-6111

Main St 2        Sara Lancey 325-7778

Main St 3        John Brunner III  413-337-6612 

Main St 4        Scott Deloeo  413-406-6479

Smitty's 1      [bar 773-1949] Allan Holmes 522-7876

Smitty's 3      Joe Cleveland  413-695-6582

Smitty's 2      Kristen Shaw 824-8759

Miller Pub    [bar 659-3391] Dale Hastings 648-9300

Hangar 1     Tim Manjourea 978-490-0525

Hangar 2      Gary Squires  413-768-0572

Moose Club  [bar 773-9030] Theresa St Hilaire 413-834-1252

AC Deuces   [bar 259-1474] John Sullivan 658-4929

BTU             [bar ]   Jeff Forcier   413-424-0730

Deerfield Tavern    Jeff Cusson  413-522-7402

AC Aces     Brad Spry  413-519-4049


The Franklin County Pool League Director is: 

Clint Wells   413-626-8485   CWells@swmintl.com
       and   Kim Storey  413-427-9164     
kstorey73@yahoo.com


 Contact Info :  AC 413-259-1474         

               John Sullivan  C - 413-658-4929     H - 978-544-5790     

Paul Vlach  H 259-1543 C 539-8135      Dot Glidden C 413-325-3535 

Fred Steinberg 259-9996 C 
259-8099     Ray Cusson 367-2387 C 522-5726    

Ben Brau H 253-6717 C 835-1939    Joe Cunningham  H 367-2349  C 413-658-8242                       

Gary Skaza    H 978-544-8983      email  cooleyvillefarm@gmail.com     


-----------------------------------------------




Comments